Bisherige Preisträger (wird nach und nach ergänzt)

2016              (Ausrichter: RC Mainz-Rheinhessen)

1. Preis:         Malika Obeidi (Realschule plus, Lerchenberg)

2. Preis:         Florian Jung (Theresianum)

3. Preis:         Fine Kroke (IGS Bretzenheim)

2015              (Ausrichter: RC Mainz 50° Nord)

1. Preis:         Isabel Kahl und Sara Natale (Maria-Ward-Schule)

2. Preis:         Dean Todoric (Anne-Frank-Realschule)

3. Preis:         Manuel Eich (Berufsbildende Schule I - Gewerbe und Technik)

2014              (Ausrichter: RC Mainz)

1. Preis:         Kübra Kaljoncu, Jan Rehbein und Maximilian Rustmeier
                       (alle Anna-Seghers Realschule plus, Standort Goethe)

2. Preis:         Larissa Niesen und Elisabeth Stollenwerk                     

                       (beide Maria-Ward-Gymnasium)

3. Preis:         Marcel Wabra (IGS Anna Seghers)

2013              (Ausrichter: RC Mainz-Churmeyntz)

1. Preis:         Serge Folly (Haus des Jugendrechts)

2. Preis:         Lisa Grimmsmann, Annika Guinchard,
                       Katharina Guinchard, Harsimran Kaur,

                       Belinda Sauer, Benita Sauer (JuZ Hechtsheim)

3. Preis:         Moritz Scheck und Puyan Nazari

                       (beide Otto-Schott-Gymnasium)

2012              (Ausrichter: RC Mainz-Aurea Moguntia)

1. Preis:         Thu-Trang Nguyen (Schlossgymnasium Mainz)

2. Preis:         Hanna Heckmann (Maria-Ward-Gymnasium)

3. Preis:         Daniel Friedel (BBS I)

2011              (Ausrichter: RC Mainz-Rheinhessen)

1. Preis:         Betül Tarhan, (Maria-Ward-Schule)

2. Preis:         Yannis Gramitzky und Joschka Friedl (beide Schloss-Gymnasium)

3. Preis:         Selen Günes, Gjelbrim Baftya und Bugra Akkas (alle Goethe-Hauptschule)

2010              (Ausrichter: RC Mainz)

1. Preis:         Sabrina Faulstich, Anne Häffner, Maike Schmidt, Katharina

                       Sontheimer und Ann-Kristin Thiemann (alle Maria-Ward-Schule)

2. Preis:         Nabil Barghout (Goethe-Hauptschule)

3. Preis:         Magdalene Skala (Willigis-Realschule)

2009              (Ausrichter: RC Mainz 50° Nord)

                       folgt

2008
1. Preis:         Mirjam Skala (Maria Ward-Schule)
1. Preis:         Fabian Brandl (Fritz-Strassmann-Realschule)
2. Preis:         Mirjam Raupp (Rabanus-Maurus-Gymnasiums)
2. Preis:         Hamida Chokr (Grund- und Hauptschule „Am Lemmchen“)
Sonderpreis:  Schülerinnen und Schüler der 5. Klasse der freien Waldorfschule Mainz

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997